Access Keys:

 
 
St. Patrick's Primary School, Pennyburn, Derry City
School closes on Thursday 30th June at 11.30am for all pupils.  School re-opens on Thursday 1st September at 8.45am.
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

 
April 2022 June 2022
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Sun 1

Mon 2
Bank Holiday
Tue 3
Brothers and Sisters for P1-P3 from 2.15-2.45
Ceili Club in big hall for P4
Science Club for P5 from 2.45-3.45
Wed 4
Brothers and Sisters for P1-P3 from 2.15-2.45
Relax Kids Class for P4 children 2:45-3:45
Reading Rooms for Mrs Moore’s class from 1.30-2.3
Athletics Club for P5 from 2.45-3.45
Modern Dance Club for P7 from 2.45-3.45
Art Club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Homework Club for P4 from 2.45-3.45
Thu 5
Elections – School Closed
Fri 6
Brothers and Sisters for P1-P3 from 2.15-2.45
P2 Football Club from 2.15-3.15
Sat 7

Sun 8

Mon 9
First Communion for Mrs McCusker’s class at 1 o'clock
First Communion for Mrs MacFarland’s class at 3 o'clock
Swimming for Mrs Moore’s Class in Templemore Sports Complex
Brothers and Sisters for P1-P3 from 2.15-2.45
Gaelic Club for P6 and P7 from 2.45-3.45
Netball Team to play Hollybush. Children to leave at 2.45.
Tue 10
Brothers and Sisters for P1-P3 from 2.15-2.45
First Communion for Mrs Wood’s class at 1 o'clock
First Communion for Mrs McLaughlin’s class at 3 o'clock
P2 classes to return to the canteen
Science Club for P5 from 2.45-3.45
Wed 11
Brothers and Sisters for P1-P3 from 2.15-2.45
Swimming for Mrs Adlard’s Class in Templemore Sports Complex
School Council meeting at 1.30 in big hall
Reading Rooms for Mrs Moore’s class from 1.30-2.30
Athletics Club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Modern Dance Club for P5 from 2.45-3.45
Art Club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Homework Club for P4 from 2.45-3.45
Relax Kids Club for P4 children 2:45-3:45
Thu 12
Brothers and Sisters for P1-P3 from 2.15-2.45
Dog Trust visit for P5 classes
Swimming for Mr Bradley’s Class and Mrs Smith’s in Templemore Sports Complex
Netball Club for P7 from 2.45-3.45. Hollybush and Broadbridge teams to join us for this session.
Eco Club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Homework Club for P6 from 2.45-4.00
Fri 13
Brothers and Sisters for P1-P3 from 2.15-2.45
Swimming for Mrs Callan’s Class in Templemore Sports Complex
P2 Football Club from 2.15-3.15
Sat 14

Sun 15

Mon 16
Swimming for Mrs Moore’s Class in Templemore Sports Complex
Brothers and Sisters for P1-P3 from 2.15-2.45
Gaelic Club for P6 and P7 from 2.45-3.45
Tue 17
Brothers and Sisters for P1-P3 from 2.15-2.45
School Council meeting at 1.30
Michael Kerins to do story telling with P1, P2, P4 and P5 classes
Ceili Club in big hall for P4 from 2.45-3.45
Science Club for P5 from 2.45-3.45
Wed 18
Brothers and Sisters for P1-P3 from 2.15-2.45
Johnny Ryan to do presentation on recycling to P6 and P7 children in small hall
Swimming for Mrs Adlard’s Class in Templemore Sports Complex
Reading Rooms for Mrs Moore’s class from 1.30-2.30
Athletics Club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Art Club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Homework Club for P4 from 2.45-3.45
Film Club for P7 from 2.45-3.45
Relax Kids Club for P4 from 2.45-3.45 in wee hall
Thu 19
Brothers and Sisters for P1-P3 from 2.15-2.45
Swimming for Mr Bradley’s Class and Mrs Smith’s in Templemore Sports Complex
Netball Club for P7 from 2.45-3.45
Eco Club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Homework Club for P6 from 2.45-4.00
Fri 20
Brothers and Sisters for P1-P3 from 2.15-2.45
Drama students from NWRC to perform 3 shows in big hall for P1, P2 and P3 classes
Swimming for Mrs Callan’s Class in Templemore Sports Complex
P2 Football Club from 2.15-3.15
Sat 21

Sun 22

Mon 23
Book Fair in the small hall
Swimming for Mrs Moore’s Class in Templemore Sports Complex
Brothers and Sisters for P1-P3 from 2.15-2.45
Gaelic Club for P6 and P7 from 2.45-3.45
Tue 24
Book Fair in the small hall
Brothers and Sisters for P1-P3 from 2.15-2.45
Ceili Club in big hall for P4 from 2.45-3.45
Science Club for P5 from 2.45-3.45
Wed 25
Book Fair in the small hall
Brothers and Sisters for P1-P3 from 2.15-2.45
Swimming for Mrs Adlard’s Class in Templemore Sports Complex
Reading Rooms for Mrs Moore’s class from 1.30-2.30
Athletics Club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Modern Dance Club for P5 from 2.45-3.45
Art Club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Homework Club for P4 from 2.45-3.45
Film Club for P7 from 2.45-3.45
Relax Kids Club for P4 from 2.45-3.45 in wee hall
Thu 26
Book Fair in the small hall
Brothers and Sisters for P1-P3 from 2.15-2.45
Swimming for Mr Bradley’s Class and Mrs Smith’s in Templemore Sports Complex
Netball Club for P7 from 2.45-3.45
Eco Club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Homework Club for P6 from 2.45-4.00
Parenting workshop with Fiona Condren at 5.00pm in the big hall
Fri 27
Book Fair in the small hall
Brothers and Sisters for P1-P3 from 2.15-2.45
Fire Service to visit P5 classes. 4 classes at 11.00 and 1 class at 1.30.
Swimming for Mrs Callan’s Class in Templemore Sports Comp
P2 Football Club from 2.15-3.1
Sat 28

Sun 29

Mon 30
Swimming for Mrs Moore’s Class in Templemore Sports Complex
Brothers and Sisters for P1-P3 from 2.15-2.45
P6 Transfer Meetings for Mrs C Doherty, Miss R Doherty and Mr McCallion’s classes from 3.15-4.00
Tue 31
Brothers and Sisters for P1-P3 from 2.15-2.45
P6 Transfer Meetings for Mrs Crumley and Mrs McConnell’s classes from 3.15-4.00