Access Keys:

 
 
St. Patrick's Primary School, Pennyburn, Derry City

Calendar

 
September 2021 November 2021
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Fri 1
Week 2, 200 Club prize winners. 1st place Christian Ferguson Room 15, 2nd place Marshall Coyle Room 11, 3rd place Cody McCauley Room 6. Congratulations.
Sat 2

Sun 3

Mon 4
Mrs Adlard’s class to participate in 10am Mass via webcam.
The P1 children will now be starting to stay in until 2.15
Tue 5
Code club for P5 from 2.45-3.45
Tag Rugby for P.4
Mrs Moore’s class to participate in 10am Mass via webcam.
Ceili Club in big hall for P4 from 2.30-3.30
Wed 6
Mr Bradley’s class to participate in 10am Mass via webcam.
Derry Journal to take P1 photos from 9.30 – 11.00
Film Club for P5 from 2.45-3.45
Athletics Club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Homework club for P4 from 2.30-3.30
Dance club for P5 from 2.45-3.45
Thu 7
Homework Club for P7 from 2.30-3.30
Eco Club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Netball Club for P7 from 2.45-3.45
Mrs Callan’s class to participate in 10am Mass via webcam.
Fri 8
Mrs Smith’s class to participate in 10am Mass via webcam.
P4 Skills School Football club from 2.40-3.40
200 club draw
Week 3, 200 Club Winners, 1st place Finn Duddy Room 29, 2nd place Rosena King Room 27, 3rd place Aaron Breslin Room 22. Congratulations.
Sat 9

Sun 10

Mon 11

Tue 12
Ceili Club in big hall for P4 from 2.30-3.30
Code club for P5 from 2.45-3.45
Tag Rugby for P.4
Wed 13
Dance club for P5 from 2.45-3.4
Athletics Club for P6 from 2.45-3.4
Film Club for P5 from 2.45-3.45
Homework club for P4 from 2.30-3.30
Thu 14
Netball Club for P7 from 2.45-3.45
Eco Club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Homework Club for P7 from 2.30-3.30
Fri 15
P4 Football club from 2.40-3.40
200 club draw Week 4 Winners 1st Place Sophia Higgins Room 21, 2nd Place Kian Barrett Room 31, 3rd Place Eva Green Room 7. Congratulations to all our winners
Sat 16

Sun 17

Mon 18
Enrolment Mass for Mrs Wood’s class at 10.00am
Tue 19
Ceili Club in big hall for P4 from 2.30-3.30
Code club for P5 from 2.45-3.45
Enrolment Mass for Mrs McCusker’s class at 10.00am
Tag Rugby for P.4
Wed 20
Enrolment Mass for Mrs MacFarland’s class at 10.00am
Film Club for P5 from 2.45-3.45
Athletics Club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Homework club for P4 from 2.30-3.30
Dance club for P5 from 2.45-3.45
Thu 21
Enrolment Mass for Mrs McLaughlin’s class at 10.00am
Netball Club for P7 from 2.45-3.45
Eco Club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Homework Club for P7 from 2.30-3.30
Fri 22
P4 Skills School Football club from 2.40-3.40
200 club draw
Sat 23

Sun 24

Mon 25

Tue 26
Tag Rugby for P.4
Wed 27

Thu 28

Fri 29

Sat 30

Sun 31


Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar