Access Keys:

 
 
St. Patrick's Primary School, Pennyburn, Derry City

Calendar

 
February 2024 April 2024
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Fri 1
Skills School after school football for P3 from 2.15-3.15
Swimming lesson for Mrs Moore’s class at 11.00
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters 2:15 - 2:45
Sat 2

Sun 3
Next round of the Schools Credit Union Competition (Letterkenny)
Mon 4
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters 2:15 - 2:45
Miss K Herron’s P3 Assembly at 9.30
Ryan McBride football in the afternoon for PE classes followed by after school club for P5 children.
Primary Movement classes to start with Mrs J Quinn at 2.15
Tue 5
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters 2:15 - 2:45
P5 and P6 classes to attend Engineering Ireland Workshops in St Mary’s College.
Hurling lessons during the day in big hall for those classes who have PE.
Swimming lesson for Miss Smith’s class at 10.30
Swimming lesson for Mr Bradley’s class at 11.00
Swimming lesson for Mrs S Smith’s class at 11.30
Primary Movement classes to start with Mrs J Quinn at 2.15
Football Team to play in Leafair after school
Ceili Club in big hall for P4 from 2.45-3.45
Wed 6
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters 2:15 - 2:45
World Lymphedema Day – odd socks at the ready!
Athletics Club for P5 from 2.45-3.45
Homework club for P4 and P6 from 2.45-3.45
Dance club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Counselling service with Joanne Smyth.
Swimming lesson for Mrs Callan’s class at 11.30
Thu 7
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters 2:15 - 2:45
World Book Day (All children are invited to dress up for World Book Day)
Relax Kids for P6 from 2.45-3.45 in Small Hall
Netball in big hall for P6 and P7 from 2.45-3.45
Eco Club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Fri 8
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters 2:15 - 2:45
Skills School after school football for P3 from 2.15-3.15
Swimming lesson for Mrs Moore’s class at 11.00
Sat 9

Sun 10

Mon 11
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters 2:15 - 2:45
Ryan McBride football in the afternoon for PE classes followed by after school club for P5 children.
Primary 4 First Confession (1:45 in St. Patrick's Church, Pennyburn)
Mrs Moore P7 assembly at 9:30
Tue 12
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters 2:15 - 2:45
Hurling lessons during the day in big hall for those classes who have PE.
Swimming lesson for Miss Smith’s class at 10.30
Swimming lesson for Mr Bradley’s class at 11.00
Swimming lesson for Mrs S Smith’s class at 11.30
Ceili Club in big hall for P4 from 2.45-3.45
Wed 13
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters 2:15 - 2:45
Athletics Club for P5 from 2.45-3.45
Homework club for P4 and P6 from 2.45-3.45
Dance club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Counselling service with Joanne Smyth.
Swimming lesson for Mrs Callan’s class at 11.30
Thu 14
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters 2:15 - 2:45
Relax Kids for P6 from 2.45-3.45 in Small Hall
Netball in big hall for P6 and P7 from 2.45-3.45
Eco Club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Fri 15
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters 2:15 - 2:45
Swimming lesson for Mrs Moore’s class at 11.00
St. Patrick's Day 'Hooley In The Playground' 
Sat 16

Sun 17
St Patrick’s Day
Mon 18
School closed for St Patrick’s Day
Tue 19
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters 2:15 - 2:45
Hurling lessons during the day in big hall for those classes who have PE.
Swimming lesson for Miss Smith’s class at 10.30
Swimming lesson for Mr Bradley’s class at 11.00
Swimming lesson for Mrs S Smith’s class at 11.30
Ceili Club in big hall for P4 from 2.45-3.45
Wed 20
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters 2:15 - 2:45
Athletics Club for P5 from 2.45-3.45
Homework club for P4 and P6 from 2.45-3.45
Dance club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Counselling service with Joanne Smyth.
Swimming lesson for Mrs Callan’s class at 11.30
Thu 21
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters 2:15 - 2:45
Relax Kids for P6 from 2.45-3.45 in Small Hall
Netball in big hall for P6 and P7 from 2.45-3.45
Eco Club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Mrs Kerr P5 assembly at 9:30
Fri 22
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters 2:15 - 2:45
Swimming lesson for Mrs Moore’s class at 11.00
Sat 23

Sun 24

Mon 25
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters 2:15 - 2:45
Ryan McBride football in the afternoon for PE classes followed by after school club for P5 children.
Mrs McCusker P4 Assembly at 9:30
Tue 26
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters 2:15 - 2:45
Hurling lessons during the day in big hall for those classes who have PE.
Swimming lesson for Miss Smith’s class at 10.30
Swimming lesson for Mr Bradley’s class at 11.00
Swimming lesson for Mrs S Smith’s class at 11.30
Ceili Club in big hall for P4 from 2.45-3.45
Wed 27
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters 2:15 - 2:45
Athletics Club for P5 from 2.45-3.45
Homework club for P4 and P6 from 2.45-3.45
Dance club for P6 from 2.45-3.45
Counselling service with Joanne Smyth.
Swimming lesson for Mrs Callan’s class at 11.30
Thu 28
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Fri 29
Good Friday
Sat 30

Sun 31
Easter Sunday