Access Keys:

 
 
St. Patrick's Primary School, Pennyburn, Derry City

Calendar

 
May 2024 July 2024
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Sat 1

Sun 2
Corpus Christi Celebration (St Patrick’s Church at 9:45)
Mon 3
12 P6/P7 children to attend Hurling blitz at Na Magha pitch in Ballyarnett.
Breakfast Club will be available 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters Club 2:15-2:45
Tue 4
P1-P4 Sports Day (weather permitting)
Girls’ Football Tournament in Bay Road from 1.00-3.00pm.
Induction meeting for parents of our new P1 children in big hall at 4.00
Skills School for P2 from 2.15-3.15
Hurling lessons during the day in big hall for those classes who have PE.
Breakfast Club will be available 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters Club 2:15-2:45
Wed 5
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
P1-P4 Sports Day (weather permitting)
Nurture Steering Group Meeting at 2.45 in nurture Room.
Brothers and Sisters Club 2:15-2:45
Thu 6
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
P1-P4 Sports Day (weather permitting)
Fan the Flame Mass for P7 children in Celtic Park. Children leaving at 10.15
Belmont Nursery to use our Big Hall in the morning for their Sports Day
Netball in big hall / playground for P6 and P7 from 2.45-3.45
Brothers and Sisters Club 2:15-2:45
Fri 7
Ryan McBride Football Tournament from 9.30 onwards.
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
P1-P4 Sports Day (weather permitting)
Brothers and Sisters Club 2:15-2:45
Belmont Nursery to use our Big Hall in the morning for their Sports Day
P1 school trip to Redcastle
Sat 8

Sun 9

Mon 10
Brothers and Sisters Club 2:15-2:45
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
P5 school trip to Redcastle. Leaving at 9.30.
Tue 11
Skills School for P2 from 2.15-3.15
Hurling lessons during the day in big hall for those classes who have PE.
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters Club 2:15-2:45
Wed 12
STEM visit for P6 girls at 9.00 in Thornhill College.
New P1 children coming in to meet new teachers. (Session 1 from 9.30-10.15 Session 2 from 10.45-11.30)
P4 school trip to Lurgybrack Farm
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Brothers and Sisters Club 2:15-2:45
Thu 13
Brothers and Sisters Club 2:15-2:45
P7 Trip to Carrowmena for Mrs Moore and Mrs Callan’s classes. (Bus leaving at 9.15 and returning at 5.00)
P2 trip to Lurgybrack Farm
Mass for P7 children in St Brigid’s Chapel with Bishop McKeown
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Netball in big hall / playground for P6 and P7 from 2.45-3.45
Fri 14
P7 Trip to Carrowmena for Miss P Smith, Mr Bradley and Mrs S smith’s classes.
Brothers and Sisters Club 2:15-2:45
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
P3 school trip to Redcastle. Leaving at 9.30.
Sat 15

Sun 16

Mon 17
Brothers and Sisters Club 2:15-2:45
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Tue 18
Brothers and Sisters Club 2:15-2:45
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Wed 19
Summer Fair (4 - 6pm)
Brothers and Sisters Club 2:15-2:45
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Thu 20
Brothers and Sisters Club 2:15-2:45
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Fri 21
Brothers and Sisters Club 2:15-2:45
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Sat 22

Sun 23

Mon 24
Brothers and Sisters Club 2:15-2:45
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Tue 25
Brothers and Sisters Club 2:15-2:45
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Wed 26
Brothers and Sisters Club 2:15-2:45
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Thu 27
Brothers and Sisters Club 2:15-2:45
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
Fri 28
Breakfast Club 8:15 - 8:45
School finishes
Sat 29

Sun 30